Commonwealth Service Awards

2017

Commonwealth Service Awards recognize a Lifesaving Society volunteer’s length of noteworthy service and dedication to the Society’s mission and mandate. Honourary appointments are reserved for those who have given outstanding service to the Society and acknowledge long-term service excellence.

2017 Service Awards will be presented on November 8, 2017 at the Government House in Edmonton, Alberta.

Certificate of Thanks

  • Andrea Barrett - Drayton Valley

  • Bailey Tryon

  • Chantel Heichert - Wetaskiwin

  • Christine Kay - Stony Plain

  • Crystal McDonald - Calgary

  • Cynthia Wozny - Stony Plain

  • Dayna Tilleman - Lethbridge

  • Eric Tryon - Drayton Valley

  • Heidi Paul - Carvel

  • Janice Vik - Edmonton

  • Jason Vance 

  • Jenine Armstrong - Spruce Grove

  • Josie Rahim - Lethbridge

  • Joy Trenchuk - Drayton Valley

  • Karstina Oscar - Drayton Valley

  • Krista Colford - Drayton Valley

  • Laurel Harke 

  • Lauren Brown - Edmonton

  • Len Hallgren 

  • Lisa Dixon - Portage La Prairie

  • Loralie Volaric - Drayton Valley

  • Megan Berling - Calgary

  • Natsumi Oshima - Lethbridge

  • Paul Long - Calgary

  • Rick Vanden Ham - Edmonton

  • Sean Madill - Drayton Valley

  • Sonia Parker - St. Albert

  • Susan Osborne - Drayton Valley

  • William Durkin - Stony Plain

Service Commendation

  • Andrew Kotscherofski - Edmonton

  • Angela Linton - Edmonton

  • Barbara Chang - Calgary

  • Bill Paisley - Lethbridge

  • Candice Peterson - Calgary

  • Carla Schneider - Drayton Valley

  • Charlie Allegro - Calgary

  • Cynthia White - Fort Smith

  • Davi Grossi - Edmonton

  • Dawn Brown - Edmonton

  • Derek Langvand - Red Deer

  • Donna Allegro - Calgary

  • Doreen Paslawski - Calgary

  • Doug Paslawski - Calgary

  • Emily Pinter - Airdrie

  • Ginger Petersen - High Prairie

  • Heather Bailer - Wetaskiwin

  • Heather Rasmuson - Gwynne

  • Heather Tybring - Hay River

  • Jacqueline Stevens - Calgary

  • Jeannine Schmid - Edmonton

  • Jennifer Biggs - Wembley

  • John Peterson - Calgary

  • Kami Missler - Spruce Grove

  • Kari Christensen - Calgary

  • Kathryn Clarke - Hinton

  • Kathy Mutch - Calgary

  • Kayla Pearen - Calgary

  • Ken Holliday - Edmonton

  • Kenneth Brunton - Edmonton

  • Kianna Lindsay - Grande Prairie

  • Kielan O’Brien - Calgary

  • Kim Hochstein - Calgary

  • Kim Jorgenson - Pincher Creek

  • Kristine Belbeck - Wetaskiwin

  • Leah Effert - Wetaskiwin

  • Leigh Lang - Edmonton

  • Leo Dumaine - Calgary

  • Lisa Brown - Calgary

  • Lucas Silva - Calgary

  • Lynn Rasmuson - Gwynne

  • Lynne Magnusson - Calgary

  • Madison Ogg - Edmonton

  • Marena Thompson - Edmonton

  • Maria Johnson - Lethbridge

  • Marnie Lynn Mouland - Taber

  • Michael Scott - Inuvik

  • Michaella Chemello - Edmonton

  • Mikyla Sherlow - Jasper

  • Mitchell Clarke - Chestermere

  • Nathan Frey - Calgay

  • Nicholas Purdy - Calgary

  • Nicole Bredbury - Sherwood Park

  • Pat Southwood - Calgary

  • Paul Hunka - Calgary

  • Perry Babuik - Drayton Valley

  • Philecia Laylor - Calgary

  • Radica McCaw - Calgary

  • Richard Atkinson - Red Deer

  • Robert Leach - Calgary

  • Robert Plante - Pincher Creek

  • Robert Steinhauer - Calgary

  • Robyn Williams - Calgary

  • Rod Roll - Calgary

  • Ryan Baird - North Vancouver

  • Ryoko Oshima - Lethbridge

  • Sandra Babuik - Drayton Valley

  • Sarah Dewhurst - Edmonton

  • Savannah Brittner - Calgary

  • Shandy Dickinson - Edmonton

  • Sharon Plante - Pincher Creek

  • Shaun Percival - Edmonton

  • Shauna JacksonCrabb - Stony Plain

  • Smita Sharma - Calgary

  • Stephanie Dillon - Airdrie

  • Stephanie Roll - Calgary

  • Toshi Oshima - Lethbridge

  • Tracy Myer - Spruce Grove

  • Vanessa Averill – Lacombe

Service Medal

  • Bradley Johnston - Calgary

  • Carrie Mussbacher - Edmonton

  • Colleen Fecteau - Edmonton

  • Connie Burkart - Calgary

  • Daniel Robinson - Okotoks

  • Jamie Lee Tyler - Calgary

  • Joan Berry - Lindale

  • John Peek - Wetaskiwin

  • Kristin DeMarco - Edmonton

  • Oliver Peplowski - Calgary

  • Sharon Berling - Calgary

  • Sherry Southwood – Calgary

Bar to Service Medal

  • Brandi Schedlosky - Fort McMurray

  • Linda Hoddinott - St. Albert

  • Lori Sachko - St. Paul

  • Marie-Claude Carrier - Cherry Grove

  • Marion Ketelaars - Calgary

  • Michelle Osinchuk - Spruce Grove

  • Patrick Mack - Calgary

  • Tanya Jones – Okotoks

Service Cross

  • Brian Bowers - Edmonton

  • Bruce Ottway - Calgary

  • DeeAnn Daniels - Eckville

  • Evan Poisson - Calgary

  • Jonathan Kusyanto - Spruce Grove

Bar to Service Cross

  • Alice Park - Edmonton

  • Andrea Leavitt - Drumheller

  • Anne Resek - Hinton

  • Christopher Read - Jasper

  • Dr. William Patton - Edmonton

  • Johanna Elliot - Yellowknife

  • Veronica Graca - Whitecourt

 

Content Copyright © RLSS        RLSS Website Policies       Report Problems